Your Stage Times Are Here!  image

 

Your Stage Times Are Here!

 

CHANGES 

 

SUNDAY

 

Adamski is now on at Bollywood at 22:20-23:30

DJ & host Leeroy Thornhill is now on the Main Stage at 19:05-19:30

Big Fish Little Fish is no longer taking place at 18:20, Hungry Heart is now on at Bollywood at 18:20 

Wet Leg are now on the Big Top at 16:25-17:10

R.A.E is now the Big Top 15:15-16:00

Gengahr are now on at the Big Top 14:05-14:50

Bollywood Dance Workshop with Karthick is now on at Bollywood 13:15-14:00

Deco is now on at The Big Top 12:00-12:45

Easy Stride Band is now on at The Big Top 10:50-11:35

 

WEEKEND LINE UP 

 

FRIDAY

 

Main Stage

Becky Hill - 22:30-23:40

Sophie Ellis-Bextor - 20:55-21:40

Muscial Youth - 19:40-20:25

The Selecter - 18:20-19:05

Junior Jungle - 17:00-17:45

Big Fish Little Fish - 16:00-16:45

Brainiac Live - 14:35-15:35

Sam & Mark - 13:25-14:10 

Mister Maker & Rebecca - 12:35-13:05

#Resolution2020 - 12:00 12:15

Robby and Bez Doorly's opening party - 11:00-11:45

 

Big Top

Silent Disco: Revo Milo and Jonny Sombrero vs. CB All Stars - 23:45-02:00

Club de Fromage - 22:05-23:35

Finn Foxell - 20:55-21:55

Purple Rave (Rob da Bank and Tayo) - 19:35-20:45

Georgia - 18:30-19:15

Self Esteem - 17:23-18:10

Yolanda's Band Jam - 16:20-17:05

S Club Party - 15:30-16:00

Tamzene - 14:25-15:10

Ffion Rebecca - 13:20-14:05

Gideon Conn - 12:15-13:00

Silent Yoga - Tribal Gathering - 10:30-12:00

 

Bollywood

David Rodigan - 00:15-01:45

Goldierocks - 22:45 - 00:15

Krafty Kuts - 21:15-22:45

DJ Shepbog - 20:15-21:15

DJ getbacktothebeat - 19:15-20:15

Bowie Disco - 17:45-19:15

Bez and Doorly - 15:15-16:15

Mix It Up Kru - 14:30-15:15

Dad Dancing Discoteque - 13:45-14:30 

Create Space Dance sessions - 12:45-13:30 

Seska - 12:00-12:45

Gareth P Jones Steam Punk Party - 10:45-11:45

Skip Team We Swing You Jump - 10:00-10:45

 

SATURDAY

 

Main Stage

Fatboy Slim - 22:15 - 23:45 

Blossoms - 20:30 - 21:30 

Level 42 - 19:00 - 20:00

Heather Small - 17:30 - 18:00 

The Cuban Brothers - 16:00 - 17:00

Sara Cox - 14:20 - 15:30 

Boogie Storm - 13:50 - 14:00 

Dick vs. Dom - 12:50 - 13:30 

Mr Tumble - 11:50 - 12:30 

Funky Little Choir - 11:00 - 11:30 

 

Big Top 

Slient Disco: Max & Harvey vs. Lost and Found - 01:20 - 02:00 

Silent Disco: Dick vs. Dom - 00:20 - 01:20 

DJ Yoda - 23:00 - 00:00 

2 Bad Mice - 21:35 - 22:15

Jo Whiley's 90s Anthems - 19:00 - 20:20 

Tim Burgess - 17:15 - 18:00

Master Peace - 15:55 - 16:55 

Mae Muller - 14:50 - 15:35 

Boogie Storm - 14:20 - 14:30 

Tankus The Henge - 13:15 - 14:00 

Laugther Yoga - 12:35 - 12:55 

Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer - 11:40 - 12:25 

Cosmic Kids Yoga - 10:00 - 10:30


Bollywood

Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi - 00:30 - 02:00 

Jim 8 Track - 23:00 - 00:30 

Tim Burgess - DJ: 20:45 - 22:15 

DJ Emma - 19:30 - 20:45

Timmy Mallet (meet and great after) - 19:00 - 19:30 

Fatgirl Slim - 17:00 - 18:00 

Iraina Mancini - 16:00 - 17:00 

Norman Jay MB -  14:30 - 16:00 

Big Fish Little Fish - 13:00 - 14:30 

Scotland in Colour - 12:20 - 13:00 

Rascal Raves - 11:10 - 12:10 

Gareth P Jones Steam Punk Party - 10:25 - 11:10 

Skip Team We Swing You Jump - 10:00 - 10:25 

 

SUNDAY 

 

Main Stage 

Fireworks Grand Finale - 22:35 - 22:50 

Groove Armada - 20:55 - 22:25 

Dub Pistols - 19:30 - 20:15 

Max & Harvey - 18:25 - 19:05 

REEF - 17:20 - 18:05

The Sherlocks -  16:10 - 16:55

Craig Charles - DJ - 14:50 - 15:50 

London Garage Orchestra -  13:55 - 14:40 

The Wurzels - 12:40 - 13:20 

Andy and the Odd Socks - 11:35 - 12:20 

Mr Motivator - 11:00 - 11:30 

 

Big Top

LTJ Bukem & Felon MC - 23:20 - 00:50 

Jaguar Skills -  21:35 - 23:05 

Bru-C - 20:45 - 21:25

Plastic Mermaids - 19:40 - 20:25 

Scummy Mummies - 18:30 - 19:15 

Dom Jolly - 17:20 - 18:20  

Wet Leg - 16:25 - 17:10 

R.A.E - 15:15 - 16:00 

Gengahr - 14:05 - 14:50 

Marlee - 13:10 - 13:40 

Deco -  12:00 - 12:45

Easy Stride Band - 10:50 - 11:35 

Cosmic Kids Yoga -  10:00 - 10:30 

 

Bollywood 

Lost and Found - 23:30 - 01:00 

Adamski - 22:00 - 23:30 

Deptford Northern Soul Club - 20:30 - 22:00 

DR DJ - 19:20 - 20:30 

Big Fish Little Fish - 18:20 - 19:20 

Marco Giannini - 17:20 - 18:20 

Perri Kaye - 15:50 - 17:20 

Blingo: Hip Hop Bingo - 14:20 - 15:50 

Bollywood Dance Workshop with Karthick - 13:15 - 14:00 

Rascal Raves - 10:45 - 12:15

Skip Team We Swing You Jump - 10:00 - 10:45

 

Camp Bestival 2021 was a total Blockbuster!

Your Stage Times Are Here!

2021 Covid Mitigation

Important 2021 Event Info

Join Cirque Bijou's Dance Workshops

DJ BBQ Fire Feast

Barclaycard is your pass to exclusive event perks

Slow Motion Therapists & Treatments Available to Prebook Now

Pig's Ballroom Unleash Ageless Audio Entertainment

Caravanserai Line-up Announced 

Your Day by Day Weekend Revealed

Volunteer at Camp Bestival

Our Stars of the Stage unveiled for 2021

Your Guide To What’s New in 2021

Camp Bestival presents...An Afternoon at Lulworth

Join us in taking action against Climate Change

Camp Bestival 2021 dates announced

Camp Bestival presents… Stay At Home Easter Sleepover

Best Family Festival Winner

We Won An Award!

Camp Bestival 2019 Charity Donation Total Revealed...

Download the CB half term activity sheet now!

Thank You to all of you Heroes

The Definitive Guide to Camp Bestival part 4 by Lucy Davies

The Definitive Guide to Camp Bestival part 3 by Lucy Davies

The Definitive Guide to Camp Bestival part 2 by Lucy Davies

The Definitive Guide to Camp Bestival Part 1 by Lucy Davies

Tips for your first time at Camp Bestival by My Two Mums

Camp Bestival From One Mum to Another