Image

2019 Set Times and Changes

CHANGES:  SUNDAY 28TH JULY   - CHANGES
Funky Moves 
is now on at 12:00-13:00
Superhero Training is now on Bollywood 11:00 - 11:45
Superhero Training is now on The Greatest Tent On Earth! 11:40 - 12:10
Kids Talent Show is now on The Greatest Tent On Earth! 15:00 - 16:15
Air Guitar Championships is now on The Greatest Tent On Earth! 16:15 - 16:45
Roald Dahl and the Wurble Gobblers is now on at The Greatest Tent On Earth! 12:20 - 13:15
Superhero Training 12:30 - 13:15 is cancelled, Rascal Raves is now on at The Greatest Tent On Earth! 12:30 - 13:15
Bombay Bicycle Club are now playing a longer set on The Castle Stage 19:10 - 20:25  FRIDAY 26th JULY:
Castle Stage 
Jess Glynne 22:15 - 23:15 
The Human League 20:30 - 21:30 
The Wailers 18:45 - 19:45 
Paul Banks & Rick Witter (Shed Seven Acoustic) 17:30 - 18:15
Nina Nesbitt 16:15 - 17:00 
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana 15:00 - 15:45 
Big Fish Little Fish 13:50 - 14:35 
Junior Jungle 12:50 - 13:35
Performance: PJ Masks Hero Moves 12:30 -12:50 
Mr Bloom & His Band 12:00 - 12:30
Miss Kiddy & The Cads 11:00 - 11:45  Big Top
Silent Disco: $hit Disco VS Rev Milo & Sombrero Soundsystem 23:30 - 02:00 
FOAMA 21:45 - 23:15
Jim8Track: Fatboy Slim Appreciation Society 20:45 - 21:45 
Earache Takeover: Napalm Death 19:40 - 20:25
Earache Takeover: Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons 18:30 - 19:15
Earache Takeover: Diamond Head 17:25 - 18:10 
Earache Takeover: Lawnmower Deth 16:20 - 17:05 
Earache Takeover: Nosebleed 15:30 - 16:00 
Sinful Maggie 14:25 - 15:10
Balcony 13:20 - 14:05
Hugo Valentine 12:30 - 13:00 
West End Kids 11:45 - 12:15 
Superheroes Silent Yoga (starts at 10:40) 10:00 - 11:30  Bollywood
Clint Boon - 00:30 - 02:00 
Adrian Sherwood 23:30 - 00:30 
Utah Saints 22:00 - 23:30
A.Skillz 20:30 - 22:00
Dub Pistols (DJ Set) 19:15 - 20:30 
Vic Reeves 18:15 - 19:15
Tru Thoughts 20th Birthday feat. Robert Luis 17:00 - 18:15
Rich Stevens 16:00 - 17:00 
Aldo Vanucci 15:00 - 16:00 
Bollywood Dance Workshop 14:05 - 14:50 
Funky Moves 13:05 - 13:50
SESKA 12:20 - 13:05 
Superhero Training 11:05 - 12:05 
Theatre Tots - 10:20 - 11:05 
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band 10:00 - 10:15  SATURDAY 27TH JULY
Castle Stage

Nile Rodgers & CHIC 22:15 - 23:45 
Lewis Capaldi 20:45 - 21:30 
Black Grape 19:15 - 20:!5 
Rak-Su 18:15 - 18:45 
Big Shaq 17:30 - 17:50 
DJ Yoda (80’s set) 16:05 - 17:05 
The Cuban Brothers - 14:50 - 15:50 
Max & Harvey 13:45 - 14:30 
Sam & Mark 13:00 - 13:30 
Mr Tumble 12:15 - 12:45 
Mister Maker and The Shapes 11:40 - 12:00
Shake It With Shaun The Sheep 11:00 - 11:30  Big Top 
Silent Disco: DJ Josh VS DJ Che 01:00 - 02:00 
Silent Disco: Max & Harvey VS Camp Bestival All-Stars 00:00 - 01:00 
Ghettofunk Allstars 22:55 - 23:40 
Goldie Lookin' Chain Legends Set 21:40 - 22:25
House Gospel Choir 20:30 - 21:15 
Vengaboys - 19:30 - 20:00 
Stanton Warriors (Live) - 18:20 - 19:05 
Sara Cox - 17:00 - 18:00 
Beans on Toast 15:35 - 16:35
Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer 14:30 - 15:10 
L.O.L. Surprise! Dance Takeover 13:40 - 14:10 
Brandon Rivers 12:35 - 13:20 
James & Black 11:45 - 12:15
West End Kids 10:50 - 11:20 
Shake It With Shaun The Sheep 10:00 - 10:25 Bollywood
David Rodigan 01:00 - 02:00 
Shepdog 23:30 - 01:00 
Gabriel Heatwave 22:00 - 23:30 
Goldierocks 20:30 - 22:00
Paul Chuckle (DJ Set) 20:00 - 20:30 
Mother of Daughters Vs Father of Daughters DJ Set 19:00 - 20:00 
Big Fish Little Fish 17:30 - 19:00 
Pizzup Playlist (DJ Set) 16:00 - 17:30 
Bollywood Dance Workshop 15:05 - 15:50 
Funky Moves 14:05 -14:50 
Superhero Training 12:50 - 13:50 
Theatre Tots 11:50 - 12:50 
The Ultimate Dancer Hero Challenge with Starlight Dance 10:20 - 11:50 
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band 10:00 - 10:15  SUNDAY 28TH JULY
Castle Stage 

Fireworks Grand Finale 22:30 - 23:00
Annie Mac 20:55 - 22:25
Bombay Bicycle Club 19:10 - 20:10 
Sister Sledge 17:35 - 18:35 
Morcheeba 16:05 - 17:05 
Ash 14:50 - 15:35
East 17 13:45 - 14:30 
Henge 12:45 - 13:30 
Mix-It-Up Kru (DJs) 12:30 - 12:45
Four of Diamonds 11:45 - 12:30 
Bessie Turner 11:00 - 11:30 
Big Top 
Grandmaster Flash 23:30 - 01:00 
Goldie (Live) 21:55 - 22:55
Broken Brass Ensemble 20:45 - 21:30 
The Correspondents 19:35 - 20:20
A Guy Called Gerald 18:10 - 19:10 
Mr Motivator 17:15 - 17:45
COMEDY: Omid Djalili 16:10 - 16:55
COMEDY: Boothby Graffoe 15:50 - 16:05 
COMEDY: Andre Vincent 15:35 - 15:50 
Babeheaven 14:45 - 15:15 
Lauran Hibberd 13:40 - 14:25
Nick Cope Family Concert 12:40 - 13:20 
STITCH 11:35 - 12:20 
Company B 10:45 - 11:15
Newton Faulkner presents: My Moozik 10:00 - 10:30  Bollywood 
Greg Wilson 23:30 - 01:00 
Perri Kaye 22:00 - 23:30 
DJ Ironing Board 20:30 - 22:00
Back For Good (Tony Nanton) 19:30 - 20:30
Pete Callard 18:00 - 19:30 
Big Fish Little Fish 16:30 - 18:00
DJ getbacktothebeat 15:15 - 16:30 
Mix It Up Kru 14:15 - 15:15 
Scarlett O'Malley 13:15 - 14:15 
Funky Moves 12:00 - 13:00 
Superhero Training 11:00 - 11:45 
Theatre Tots 10:00 - 11:00  FRIDAY 26TH JULY - CHANGES
Perri Kaye / Spiinbox is cancelled SATURDAY 27TH JULY - CHANGES
The West End Kids Workshop is now cancelled, Rascal Raves is now on at The Greatest Tent On Earth! 18:50 - 19:30
DJ Yoda is now on at Spiinbox 15:00 - 15:45