banner
Image

2017 Set Times and Changes

Changes Sunday 30th July
LOUISA JOHNSON is now in the Big Top 18:15-18:45
THE LIGHTNING SEEDS are now on the Castle Stage 17:00 17:45 Note slight changes in stage times for all acts on The Castle Stage today. Sunday 30th July Castle Stage GRAND FIREWORKS FINALE                                                                    22:30 23:00
LEFTFIELD presents LEFTISM                                            20:40 22:25
BRIAN WILSON presents PET SOUNDS                            18:35 20:05
THE LIGHTNING SEEDS                                                     17:15 18:00
RIGHT SAID FRED                                                              15:55 16:40
LOS PACAMINOS FEAT PAUL YOUNG                             14:35 15:20
RAGHU DIXIT                                                                      13:15 14:00
LIZ PICHON & THE TOM GATES BRILLIANT BANDS AND DOODLE LIVE SHOW                                                                                 11:45 12:45
RONNIE SCOTTS BAND COMP WINNERS                      11:00 11:15 Big Top DISNEY RASCAL                                                              00:00 01:00
DUB PISTOLS                                                                   22:15 23:15
DJ YODA                                                                           20:45 21:45
ANNE-MARIE                                                                    19:30 20:15
LOUISA JOHNSON                                                          18:15 18:45
COMEDY: REGINALD D HUNTER                                  17:15 17:45
COMEDY: MC -  KERRY GODLIMAN                              17:10 17:15
COMEDY: SUPPORT - GARY DELANEY                        16:55 17:10
COMEDY: MC -  KERRY GODLIMAN                              16:45 16:55
FLAMINGODS                                                                  15:30 16:15
SKINNY LISTER                                                              14:15 15:00
THE FABULOUS LOUNGE SWINGERS                         13:00 13:45
MALKA                                                                              11:45 12:30
ANDY DAY AND THE ODD SOCKS                                 10:50 11:20
MATTHEW BOURNE'S NEW ADVENTURES                  09:30 10:30 Bollywood GRECO ROMAN: JOE GODDARD                                   23:15 01:00
GRECO ROMAN: JEANGA & GEORGE T                        22:15 23:15
GRECO ROMAN: FULL NELSON                                     20:30 22:15
GRECO ROMAN: GEORGE T                                          19:00 20:30
SHADOW CHILD (CLASSIC HOUSE SET)                      17:30 19:00
ROB DA BANK & TAYO - PURPLE RAVE                       16:15 17:30
PETE CALLARD                                                               15:15 16:15
BIG FISH LITTLE FISH: BASS/DnB/ANYTHING GOES: BAKER & BEALE (XFM/RUDE & DEADLY)                                                  14:15 15:15
UK FESTIVAL AIR GUITAR CHAMPIONSHIPS              13:45 14:15
TALENT SHOW                                                                12:15 13:45
WEST END KIDS                                                              11:30 12:15
RAOUL & HECTORE'S DISCO STUPIDO                        10:30 11:30
RAJASTHAN HERITAGE BRASS BAND                          10:00 10:30 Saturday 29th July Castle Stage MADNESS                                                       21:45-23:15
HOLLY JOHNSON                                          20:30-21:15
THE BOOTLEG BEATLES                              19:15-20:00
CHURCH SILENCE                                         17:55-19:00
KATE NASH                                                    17:10-17:55
ALICE JEMIMA                                                15:55-16:40
THE SMITHS LTD                                           14:40-15:25
HAIRCUT - LITTLE PRINCES TRUST
SCHOOL OF ROCK- THE MUSICAL              13:35-14:00
DICK AND DOM                                               12:25-13:05
MR TUMBLE                                                    11:25-11:55
MISTER MAKER                                              11:00-11:25 Big Top SILENT DISCO (DJ) Soho Radio vs Bestival Allstars hosted by DICK AND DOM                                                                    00:15 02:00
THE SKINTS                                                       23:00 00:00
ORKESTA MENDOZA                                        21:45 22:30
INDIAN QUEENS                                                20:30 21:15
HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR                                   19:15 20:00
CHURCH SILENCE                                            17:55 19:00
ELVANA: ELVIS FRONTED NIRVANA              17:00 17:45
ELECTRIC PYRAMID                                        15:45 16:30
JOSEPHINE AND THE ARTIZANS: HipHopera 14:30 15:15
DD ALLEN                                                           13:15 14:00
MISTER MAKER                                                 12:15 12:45
FUNKY LITTLE CHOIR                                       11:00 11:45
WEST END KIDS                                                10:00 10:30 Bollywood SKREAM (DJ)                                                                      00:30 02:00
RAINDANCE: BILLY DANIEL BUNTER                               23:30 00:30
RAINDANCE: ALTERN-8                                                     22:30 23:30
RAIN DANCE TAKEOVER: SHADES OF RHYTHM            21:30 22:30
RAINDANCE: RACHEL WALLACE                                      21:20 21:30
RAINDANCE: LIQUID                                                           21:00 21:20
RAIN DANCE TAKEOVER: 2 BAD MICE B2B FAYDZ        20:00 21:00
JIM8TRACK                                                                          19:00 20:00
CHURCH SILENCE                                                              17:55 19:00
BIG SWING SOUND                                                             16:30 17:55
BIG FISH LITTLE FISH: BREAKS & ACID HOUSE W/ JOE MUGGS (DJ)                                                                                                 15:15 16:30
DJ DAPPER DAN                                                                  14:15 15:15
UK FESTIVAL AIR GUITAR CHAMPIONSHIPS                   13:45 14:15
TALENT SHOW                                                                     12:15 13:45
WEST END KIDS                                                                  10:45 12:15
BOOGIE MONSTERS                                                           10:15 10:45
RAJASTHAN HERITAGE BRASS BAND                              10:00 10:15